Young Mind Brings Breathe of Fresh Air to CF Patients

A potential cure for CF (Cystic Fibrosis) has been discovered by a 16 boy in Richmond hill, thus securing his sex-life throughout high school and college.

“Hey babe, wanna cure for Nophonicus? It’s a disease cured by giving me your phone number.”

Giggity…

But seriously, CF is a terrible disease and the fact that we’re so much closer to a cure is fascinating! Basically CF causes thick mucus (yummy) to build up in the lungs, preventing people from breathing properly.

It’s like trying to breathe threw a drinking straw your whole life…that would fuckin suck.

But the fact that there’s a possible cure for this terrible disease AND it was discovered by a 16 year old kid….Goooood lord, that’s awesome.

And also the kid’s Canadian….hahaha sukkit rest of the world!

All Marshall Zhang was doing was completing a science fair project. He wanted to test his theory of combing a couple different types of medicine to see the effect. He called a science institute that allows outside sources to use their supercomputer. The computer is called the “Canadian SCINET” but for this blog I’m going to refer to it as Dexter.

Dexter, as in the cartoon laboratory, not the serial killer that everyone is in love with…

ANNNYWAYS.

After inputting his combination of different drugs into Dexter the scientist on the other end of the phone probably looked like this…

“WTF? OMG! YOU CURED CF!”

So needless to say Marshall blew the projects outta the water. I’d like to think that there’s some nerd out there that built a RC car out of toothpicks and thought his project was the top cheese. Then he heard that some kid in his class may have cured CF and probably got super pissed haha.

But he shouldn’t be; he goes to school with Doogie Howser.

MAJOR props to Marshall  and he’s big ass brain.

Now stop slacking and figure out why I keep forgetting that you don’t need to rewind a DVD.

Advertisements

About cameronchase420

Hey I'm Cameron and I hate Ketchup, obviously. I also like to talk, talk, talk, talk, talk, talk, talk, talk, talk, and rap. I'm from Calgary but lived in Ontario for the most of my life. I now live in a little town called Wingham, oh you haven't heard of Wingham? Strange. Aaaaanyways, enough about me. Go read my shit. View all posts by cameronchase420

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: